2011 Results

100 miles – 20 starters

1 Jay Aldous 50 M Brighton UT 15:06:27*
2 Kendall Wimmer 47 M Orem UT 17:52:22
3 Craig Lloyd 39 M Holladay UT 19:18:05
4 Phillip Lowry 45 M North Ogden UT 19:54:15
5 Matthew Watts 55 M Broomfield CO 23:16:28
6 Brian  Hill   37 Ft. Worth  TX  23:32:02
7 Ivan Mclean 47 M Solana Beach CA 23:56:51
8 Bronson Kelly 39 M Alpine UT 24:15:57
9 Davy Crockett 53 Saratoga Springs  UT  25:14:35
10 Michael Cummings 62 M Sandy UT 25:36:10
11 Eric Brummer 46 M West Wendover NV 25:58:05
12 Nanette Palmer 43 F South Jordan UT 26:13:11*
13 Larry Adams 46 M Syracuse UT 27:19:34
14 Jennifer Saunders 39 F Ammon ID 27:27:23
15 Steve Kissell 50 M Kearns UT 28:47:14
16 Paul Losee 63 M Salt Lake City UT 29:08:39
17 James Willcox 54 M Sandy UT 29:48:35

*new course records

50 mile results – 39 starters

1 Seth Wold 27 M Lehi UT 7:17:44*
2 Bill Witte 45 M Park City UT 8:12:35
3 Britta Hanel 26 F Salt Lake City UT 8:14:15*
4 Matthew Van Horn 40 M Farmington UT 8:30:00
5 Tr Maloney 44 M Boulder CO 8:49:40
6 Tyler Bodily 17 M Salt Lake City UT 8:54:06
7 Chris Keyes 26 M Boulder CO 8:57:52
8 Carol Manwaring 47 F Toquerville UT 9:04:14
9 Neil Wallace 23 M Provo UT 9:14:30
10 Zachary Case 36 M Eagle Mountain UT 9:20:25
11 J Richard 41 F Eagle Mountain UT 9:21:19
12 Bryce Henderson 22 M Reno NV 9:22:33
13 Blake Child 35 M Midway UT 9:33:05
14 Matt Williams 30 M Fruit Heights UT 9:37:01
15 Mark Capone 32 M Cottonwood UT 9:38:24
16 Michael Manion 25 M Pocatello ID 9:44:06
17 Kandice Marks   29 F Las Vegas  NV  9:56:45
18 Scott Stephenson 38 M Riverton UT 10:40:05
19 Jarom Thurston 37 M Payson UT 10:52:18
20 Gabe Byars 35 M Salt Lake City UT 10:56:22
21 Jasper Mueller 43 M Salt Lake City UT 10:56:45
22 Tony De Arcos 59 M Salt Lake City UT 11:03:51
23 Mike Southworth 36 M South Jordan UT 11:30:02
24 Sean Fleming 45 M West Jordan UT 11:37:01
25 Andrew Woolf 31 M Boise  ID  11:38:56
26 Susanna Lew 56 F Lehi UT 11:47:46
27 Lowell Hawkes 69 M Pocatello ID 11:55:29
28 Jeremy Gleason 29 M Salt Lake City UT 11:58:26
29 Matthew Fleming 40 M Nampa ID 11:59:37
30 Kyle Quist 34 M Spanish Fork UT 12:16:10
31 Matthew Stroupe 40 M Peoria AZ 12:22:16
32 Pablo Riboldi 44 M Saratoga Springs UT 12:26:12
33 Kevin Crockett 29 M Provo UT 12:38:24
34 Mel Magboo 43 M Reno NV 12:53:50
35 Lisa Nicholls 35 F Elizabeth CO 14:52:14
36 Benjamin Hanel 35 M Sandy UT 15:12:40

*new course records