2012 Results

100-miles 27 starters

1 Keeler North 32 M Colorado Spings CO 21:02:20
2 Brian Janecek 35 M Hillsboro OR 21:24:38
3 Cassidy Hood 36 M Meridian ID 21:49:53
4 Lorie Alexander 53 F Vernon BC 22:01:14
5 Heidi Bennett 35 F Salt Lake City UT 24:20:28
6 Liz Bauer 53 F Plainville GA 24:23:46
7 James Harrison 44 M North Ogden UT 24:48:25
8 Dennis Ahern 54 M Boise ID 25:25:55
9 Jason Harrison 38 M Cedar City UT 26:31:27
10 Vince Romney 48 M Bluffdale UT 26:53:31
11 Ken Maughan 49 M Stansbury UT 27:07:12
12 Mark Hellenthal 40 M Phoenix AZ 27:10:00
13 James Willcox 55 M Sandy UT 28:24:25
14 David Blaylock 69 M Draper UT 28:30:22

*Course record

50-miles – 49 starters

1 Tyler Bodily 18 M Salt Lake City UT 7:15:33*
2 Michael Bergquist 40 M Salt Lake City UT 7:19:57
3 Kendall Wimmer 48 M Orem UT 7:49:27
4 J Richard 42 F Eagle Mtn UT 8:07:51*
5 Jeremiah Shapiro 36 M Herriman UT 8:26:53
6 Rob Davies 43 M Taylorsville UT 8:42:26
7 Jennilyn Eaton 25 F Salt Lake City UT 8:55:47
8 Andy Hortin 22 M Salt Lake City UT 9:10:30
9 Stephany Green 34 F Bountiful UT 9:17:27
10 Andrew Jensen 38 M Taylorsville UT 9:18:41
11 Launi Evans 39 F Avon UT 9:23:33
12 Lex Grimley 31 M Saratoga Spr UT 9:24:33
13 Benjamin Hanel 36 M Sandy UT 9:26:20
14 Barry Hopkins 59 M Coldstream BC 9:28:30
15 Keisha East 28 F Riverton UT 9:36:20
16 James Hafen 42 M Eagle Mtn UT 9:44:14
17 Matt Williams 31 M Fruit Heights UT 9:51:59
18 Jessica Frandsen 22 F Alpine UT 9:57:50
19 Eliyahu Scheiman 34 M South Orange NJ 10:06:20
20 Adam Hall 33 M Spanish Fork UT 10:22:01
21 Laurie Staton 60 F Salt Lake City UT 10:35:45
22 Paul Newton 37 M Mapleton UT 10:52:20
23 Jason Law 39 M Bluffdale UT 10:52:48
24 Brian Nelson 30 M Sandy UT 10:54:19
25 Mark Brown 44 M Lindon UT 11:02:26
26 Kim Brown 42 F Eagle Mtn UT 11:15:12
27 Phil Sparkes 46 M Littleton CO 11:16:24
28 Kevin Crockett 29 M Saratoga Spr UT 11:19:17
29 Melissa Crespo 26 F Salt Lake City UT 11:21:08
30 Mark Ludlow 47 M Riverton UT 11:36:03
31 Scott Blue 22 M El Cajon CA 11:36:53
32 Sondra Preston 44 F Murray UT 11:48:33
33 Jason Tea 31 M Provo UT 11:55:20
34 David Morris 51 M Orem UT 12:19:02
35 Keith Carter 46 M Orem UT 12:45:14
35 Blu Robinson 36 M Orem UT 12:45:14
37 Brian Morris 49 M Riverton UT 13:20:14
38 Shane Bauman 40 M Riverton UT 13:20:44
39 Jennifer Cline 45 F Thornton CO 13:24:58
40 Jason Haskell 43 M Eagle Mtn UT 13:40:11
41 Alice Farmer 54 F Chicago IL 14:00:01
42 Angela Cisneros 53 F Chicago IL 14:07:54
43 Michael Schaffner 49 M Chicago IL 14:33:10
44 Kyle Quist 35 M Spanish Fork UT 14:36:10
45 Patricia Heniff 48 F Chicago IL 16:02:15
46 Pablo Riboldi 17 M Saratoga Spr UT 17:22:13

*Course record