100-miles 30 starters

1 Matthew Van Horn 42 M Farmington UT 16:52:55
2 Kelly Agnew 40 M Ogden UT 18:02:57
3 Ben Blessing 29 M Challis ID 19:42:09
4 Cherri Marcinko 43 F Salt Lake City UT 19:59:59*
5 Phillip Lowry 47 M Ogden UT 20:37:37
6 Juan Caballero 49 M West Jordan UT 22:23:45
7 Luis Leon 44 M Tucson AZ 24:24:07
8 Robert Crockett 58 M Newhall CA 24:26:56
9 Emmanuelle Dudon 44 F Riviere Du Loup QC 24:55:14
10 Zachary Case 37 M Eagle Mountain UT 24:56:05
11 Bronson Kelly 41 M Alpine UT 25:16:04
12 Launi Evans 40 F Avon UT 25:56:40
13 Michael Rose 48 M Silt CO 26:15:58
14 Darren Ames 37 M Fruit Heights UT 26:50:57
15 Ross Pieper 37 M Afton WY 26:58:34
16 Paul Grimm 44 M Littleton CO 27:57:02
17 David Angelson 35 M Wellington NZ 28:08:23
18 Shalise Morgan 38 F American Fork UT 29:12:29

*Course record

50-miles – 36 starters

1 Kendall Wimmer 49 M Orem UT 7:23:15
2 Chris Pope 34 M West Valley UT 7:42:50
3 J Richard 43 F Eagle Mountain UT 7:46:58*
4 Rob Cook 43 M Salt Lake City UT 8:15:48
5 Kelly Olsen 27 M Sandy UT 8:22:10
6 Aaron Williams 34 M Farmington UT 8:44:50
7 Shane Smith 40 M Lindon UT 9:03:27
8 Andrew Jensen 39 M Taylorsville UT 9:08:27
9 Chelsea Hathaway 30 F Oakley UT 9:33:47
10 Courtney Foley 37 F Salt Lake City UT 9:49:30
11 Joseph Sindad 26 M Murray UT 9:51:44
12 Kim Brown 43 F Eagle Mountain UT 10:29:13
13 Jim Peacock 49 M Avon UT 10:38:33
14 Alex Nelson 24 F Salt Lake City UT 10:42:33
15 Colin Farris 29 M Draper UT 10:43:17
16 Judy Farris 59 F Draper UT 10:53:08
17 Bridger Harrison 27 M Provo UT 11:17:44
18 Jeremy Anderson 39 M Kamas UT 11:42:57
19 Sierra Debenham 23 F Salt Lake City UT 11:44:21
20 Francesco Perri 33 M Salt Lake City UT 11:45:55
21 Joanna Brooks 42 F San Diego CA 11:47:34
21 Marybeth Brooks Garrett 39 F Draper UT 11:47:34
23 Travis Atwood 31 M Heerriman UT 12:08:31
24 Jedediah Jensen 29 M Pleasant Grove UT 12:10:12
24 Jarom Thurston 39 M Payson UT 12:10:12
26 Valerie Hewitt 49 F Reno NV 12:19:36
27 Michael Dalebout 43 M Salt Lake City UT 12:41:45
28 Steve Kissell 52 M Kearns UT 12:50:09
29 Liz Polad 35 F Mt. Green UT 12:56:21
30 Jolene Maughan 52 F Stansbury UT 13:08:12
30 Ken Maughan 50 M Stansbury UT 13:08:12
32 Kalita Ford 57 F Salt Lake City UT 13:51:06
33 Dave Quist 72 M Tooele UT 17:50:00

*Course record